Calendar

Print Calendar

Events List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
7:00 pm
FANDANGO

10:00 pm
CHRIS HERSCH AND THE PAINFUL DIRT
2
7:30 pm
THE FABULOUS TREMOLO BROTHERS (featuring members of the Swing Steaks and Double D & The Haymakers

10:00 pm
BAKER THOMAS BAND
3
10:00 pm
THE ALI McGUIRK GET DOWN
4
7:00 pm
TRAILER PARK

10:00 pm
THE FOUR LEGGED FAITHFUL
5
3:00 pm
SUNDAY SPINS – bring your vinyl! – sign up at the bar to take turns spinning your favorite songs!

8:00 pm
The New England Music Exchange presents: GRACE MORRISON

10:00 pm
And ADAM PAYNE
6
7:30 pm
DAVID JOHNSTON

9:00 pm
THE WHITE OWLS
7
7:30 pm
National Poetry Month Residency RYAN ALVANOS & THE HART CRANES (w/ The Blue Ribbons & Barry Rothman)

10:00 pm
THE BLUE RIBBONS
8
7:00 pm
FANDANGO

10:00 pm
SUMMER VILLAINS
9
7:30 pm
MELVERN TAYLOR & HIS FABULOUS MELTONES

10:00 pm
BAKER THOMAS BAND
10
10:00 pm
THE SUN PARADE
11
7:00 pm
BAY UNO

10:00 pm
HOOT AND HOLLER
12
3:00 pm
SUNDAY SPINS – play your records here! – yup – turntable’s on the stage- sign up to share some of your favorite songs

9:00 pm
ANDY CAMBRIA & Friends
13
7:30 pm
DAVID JOHNSTON

9:00 pm
THE WHITE OWLS
14
7:30 pm
RYAN ALVANOS and the T.S. ELIOTS (w/ Raleigh Green on guitar, Michael Spaly on fiddle and mandolin, Richard Gates on bass, and Jim Larkin on drums)

10:00 pm
THE BLUE RIBBONS
15
7:00 pm
FANDANGO

10:00 pm
ERIC FRENCH AND THE QUARTER
16
7:30 pm
AMY KUCHARIK

7:30 pm
and BUILDER OF THE HOUSE (Portland, ME)

10:00 pm
BAKER THOMAS BAND
17
10:00 pm
BIG BEN HILLMAN – THE PROFESSOR OF FUNK
18
7:00 pm
BARRETT ANDERSON

10:00 pm
MIKE HASTINGS BAND
19
3:00 pm
SUNDAY SPINS – bring your vinyl & spin! “open mic” for records! sign up to play some of your faves

9:00 pm
FRANK DRAKE
20
7:30 pm
DAVID JOHNSTON

9:00 pm
THE WHITE OWLS
21
7:30 pm
RYAN ALVANOS & EZRA POUND (with Raleigh Green on guitar and Adam Cat on bass)

10:00 pm
MARC PINANSKY & THE BORED OF HEALTH
22
7:00 pm
FANDANGO

10:00 pm
JULIET & THE LONESOME ROMEOS
23
7:30 pm
MELVERN TAYLOR & HIS FABULOUS MELTONES

10:00 pm
ROSS LIVERMORE BAND
24
7:30 pm
NIALL CONNOLLY

10:00 pm
SISTER SPEAK
25
7:00 pm
MARK CUTLER AND MEN OF GREAT COURAGE

10:00 pm
LUDDY MUSSY
26
3:00 pm
SUNDAY SPINS . . . Bring your records as we get to take turns playing our faves . . .

9:00 pm
THE SNOW OWLS (featuring Andy Plaisted, David Johnston & MORE!)
27
7:30 pm
DAVID JOHNSTON

9:00 pm
THE WHITE OWLS
28
7:30 pm
CARLY RYDER & FRIENDS

10:00 pm
THE BLUE RIBBONS
29
7:00 pm
FANDANGO

10:00 pm
GRACE MORRISON
30
7:30 pm
JAMIE WALKER

7:30 pm
and STEVE SADLER

10:00 pm
BAKER THOMAS BAND

Print Calendar